Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9954,347
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2084,479
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2114,481
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6144,731
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,9923,723
AzulArgentina 6,2063,856
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76610,419
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06011,223
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,60310,939
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,73711,022
AmberleyAustralia 15,6809,744
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7036,651
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9486,803
AimoresBrazil 5,1813,220
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7512,953
AltamiraBrazil 3,0061,868
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1161,936
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3143,302
ApodiBrazil 4,3162,682
AracajuBrazil 4,7622,959
AracuaiBrazil 4,8863,036
AragarcasBrazil 4,2202,623
AraxaBrazil 4,8453,011
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5742,842
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,8513,636
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,8163,614
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1414,438
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3922,108
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1304,430
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9722,468
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9532,457
AbecheChad 9,4765,888
AntofagastaChile 4,6612,896
AricaChile 4,0942,544
AltaiChina 12,3027,644
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1891,361
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1121,312
AraucaColombia 1,283797
AltamiraDominican Republic 266165
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11974
AzuaDominican Republic 225140
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7396,052
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0176,225
AswanEgypt 10,2906,394
AsyutEgypt 9,9976,212
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3241,444
AsmaraEritrea 11,2466,988
AssabEritrea 11,7207,283
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4997,146
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6314,742
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3305,176
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,09910,004
AccraGhana 7,5464,689
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0525,625
AthensGreece 8,9605,568
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9715,575
AasiaatGreenland 5,6983,541
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7183,553
AputiteqGreenland 6,0543,762
AkureyriIceland 6,4033,979
AgraIndia 13,8038,577
AhmedabadIndia 13,7748,559
AkolaIndia 14,2808,874
AllahabadIndia 14,1798,811
AmritsarIndia 13,2258,218
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,55810,911
AbadanIran 11,3617,060
ArakIran 11,2737,005
AlbengaItaly 7,5554,695
AlgheroItaly 7,6044,725
AmendolaItaly 8,2055,099
AnconaItaly 7,9904,965
ArezzoItaly 7,8594,884
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1614,450
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2264,490
AbashiriJapan 12,3057,646
AburatsuJapan 14,0568,735
AikawaJapan 13,1378,163
AjiroJapan 13,3858,318
AkitaJapan 12,8948,012
AkuneJapan 14,0558,734
AomoriJapan 12,7597,929
AsahikawaJapan 12,4127,713
AsosanJapan 13,9368,660
AmmanJordan 10,2386,362
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3117,650
AinaziLatvia 8,4575,255
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2598,240
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5268,405
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3278,281
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3608,302
AtarMauritania 5,8063,608
AgalegaMauritius 14,0748,746
AcapulcoMexico 3,2962,048
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6387,853
AltaiMongolia 12,6497,860
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7707,935
AgadirMorocco 6,0643,769
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3054,540
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9328,658
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6868,505
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4818,377
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5608,426
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9681,223
AgadezNiger 8,0555,005
AsuncionParaguay 5,0043,109
ArequipaPeru 3,8792,410
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7729,801
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2165,106
AradRomania 8,5415,307
AjanRussia 11,3197,034
AldanRussia 11,3527,054
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2336,359
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7456,677
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7397,295
AnadyrRussia 9,2215,730
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0405,618
ArmavirRussia 10,0316,233
AstrakhanRussia 10,4266,479
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8437,360
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2263,869
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7504,195
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8704,269
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7124,171
Abu HamedSudan 10,5186,536
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8736,756
AqiqSudan 11,0466,864
ArbaatSudan 10,8596,748
AromaSudan 10,9496,804
AtbaraSudan 10,6566,622
Abu KamalSyria 10,5416,551
AleppoSyria 10,1536,309
AranyaprathetThailand 16,31510,138
AtakpameTogo 7,6164,733
AdanaTurkey 9,9626,190
AfyonTurkey 9,5005,904
AnkaraTurkey 9,6425,992
AntalyaTurkey 9,5895,959
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6447,236
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8834,277
AberporthUk 6,6434,128
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6824,153
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5505,934
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4525,874
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2437,608
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2277,598
ArtigasUruguay 5,5833,470
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6571,651
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,0662,527
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8993,666
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4632,152
Ada, MnUsa 4,0922,543
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9961,861
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1781,354
Akron, OhUsa 2,7811,728
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,1812,598
Albany, GaUsa 2,1531,338
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7471,707
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6322,257
Albion, NeUsa 3,8132,369
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1632,587
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2892,044
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,9422,450
Algona, IaUsa 3,6222,250
Alice, TxUsa 3,1711,970
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5541,587
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1542,581
Alma, MiUsa 3,1341,947
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2672,030
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7662,340
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,7472,328
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6531,648
Amite, LaUsa 2,5901,609
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7564,820
Anderson, InUsa 2,9171,813
Anderson, ScUsa 2,3221,443
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7661,719
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9961,861
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6234,115
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0791,292
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6651,034
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3331,450
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7732,345
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8843,657
Atchison, KsUsa 3,4592,150
Athens, GaUsa 2,2561,402
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,3051,432
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4051,495
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1256,292
Auburn, NeUsa 3,5492,205
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1231,320
Augusta, MtUsa 5,0513,139
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1961,986
Austin, TxUsa 3,2101,995
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6567,243
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3017,644
AcariguaVenezuela 989615
AdenYemen 11,9587,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -