Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5217,781
BustAfghanistan 12,5357,789
BatnaAlgeria 7,4964,658
BecharAlgeria 6,7544,197
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3724,581
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7754,210
BiskraAlgeria 7,4564,633
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6594,760
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0345,614
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1505,686
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1565,690
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0605,630
ByrdAntarctica 11,3397,046
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3923,972
BarilocheArgentina 6,6304,120
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,9933,724
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,29310,124
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6419,719
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,86211,721
BrestBelarus 8,5585,318
BrusselsBelgium 7,2454,502
Belize CityBelize 2,0781,291
BeninBenin 7,7904,841
BohiconBenin 7,7304,803
BermudaBermuda 1,600994
BageBrazil 5,7483,572
BambuiBrazil 4,9383,068
BarbacenaBrazil 5,1793,218
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3102,678
BarcelosBrazil 2,2491,397
BarraBrazil 4,3132,680
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6972,297
BarreirasBrazil 4,2782,658
BelémBrazil 3,1261,942
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,0473,137
BelterraBrazil 2,7821,729
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0782,534
Bom JesusBrazil 5,5923,475
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,4822,785
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4302,753
BrevesBrazil 2,9931,860
BurgasBulgaria 9,1225,668
BurundiBurundi 10,9666,814
BatouriCameroon 9,1175,666
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3322,070
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,8023,605
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4993,417
Banff, AbCanada 5,4773,403
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2862,042
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9302,442
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2633,271
Bissett, MbCanada 4,3352,694
Blue River, BcCanada 5,7553,576
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1511,958
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5284,057
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4682,777
Broadview, SkCanada 4,6452,887
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4713,400
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2903,909
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9921,859
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2553,887
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2483,882
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5575,939
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7996,089
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1614,450
BeijingChina 13,5058,392
BarranquillaColombia 1,066662
Benito SalasColombia 1,8651,159
BogotáColombia 1,6391,018
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1375,057
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3486,430
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9656,192
BaniDominican Republic 176109
BarahonaDominican Republic 258160
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10867
BahariyaEgypt 9,7526,060
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9256,168
BiarritzFrance 6,7814,214
BordeauxFrance 6,8534,259
BrestFrance 6,5994,100
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8806,139
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8796,139
BitamGabon 8,8965,528
BanjulGambia 5,5793,467
BerlinGermany 7,8554,881
BrockenGermany 7,6784,771
BokeGuinea 5,8333,624
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7263,558
BudapestHungary 8,3385,181
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3525,190
BangaloreIndia 14,9289,276
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4768,996
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8949,255
BikanerIndia 13,4288,344
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,01211,193
BabolsarIran 11,3317,041
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2167,591
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0486,865
Bandar LengehIran 12,1327,539
BirjandIran 12,0677,498
BushehrIran 11,6537,241
BaghdadIraq 10,8746,757
BasraIraq 11,3117,029
BelmulletIreland 6,3363,937
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4424,003
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3005,158
BergamoItaly 7,6634,762
BolognaItaly 7,8014,847
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7794,834
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2615,133
BrindisiItaly 8,4095,225
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1904,468
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9594,324
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8917,389
BeirutLebanon 10,1156,285
BenghaziLibya 8,8365,491
BirzaiLithuania 8,5235,296
BitolaMacedonia 8,6785,393
BlantyreMalawi 11,9547,428
BvumbweMalawi 11,9717,439
BintuluMalaysia 17,60310,939
BamakoMali 6,5024,041
Bko-SMali 6,5124,047
BougounMali 6,5904,095
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8963,664
BaitagMongolia 12,5657,808
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2637,620
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5087,773
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7727,937
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8808,004
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7567,927
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6527,862
BulganMongolia 12,5007,768
BhamawMyanmar 15,0279,338
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,514
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8688,618
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5108,395
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7691,100
BilmaNiger 8,5115,289
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8614,885
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9714,953
BergenNorway 7,3574,572
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3584,572
BjornoyaNorway 7,9664,950
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8244,862
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7294,803
BadinPakistan 13,3788,313
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2648,243
BalakotPakistan 12,9008,016
BarkhanPakistan 13,0358,100
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,576980
BascoPhilippines 15,5399,656
BialystokPoland 8,4995,282
BejaPortugal 6,2263,869
BragancaPortugal 6,3473,944
BistritaRomania 8,7515,438
BucharestRomania 8,9475,560
BajkitRussia 11,0106,842
BarabinskRussia 11,2396,984
BarnaulRussia 11,5917,203
BerezovoRussia 10,0346,235
BiserRussia 10,2126,346
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2127,588
BogdarinRussia 11,9097,401
BogucanyRussia 11,3797,071
BomnakRussia 11,7137,278
BorRussia 10,9196,785
BorzjaRussia 12,3457,671
BratskRussia 11,6597,245
BelgradeSerbia 8,5105,288
BoSierra Leone 6,2453,881
BontheSierra Leone 6,1823,841
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1875,088
BerberaSomalia 12,0687,499
BusanSouth Korea 13,7768,560
BadajozSpain 6,3203,928
BarcelonaSpain 7,0784,399
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6074,106
BabanusaSudan 10,2816,389
BaselSwitzerland 7,4874,652
BernSwitzerland 7,4844,651
BangkokThailand 16,25010,098
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,23110,086
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8269,834
BizerteTunisia 7,7824,836
BalikesirTurkey 9,2565,752
BursaTurkey 9,3285,797
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9417,420
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5454,067
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5854,092
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5854,092
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8414,251
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8114,233
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9314,307
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2763,279
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4632,152
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4331,512
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0034,973
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0034,973
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7331,698
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6321,635
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,8332,382
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4691,534
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6301,634
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1571,962
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4252,128
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,5743,464
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3965,217
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8601,777
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8174,857
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5434,687
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2202,001
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,7542,954
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7341,699
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4621,530
Bishop, CaUsa 5,2473,261
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2992,671
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3831,481
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0801,293
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8783,652
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1571,341
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5231,568
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2892,044
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,2273,248
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6681,658
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5581,590
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6711,660
Bowler, WiUsa 3,5032,177
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6691,658
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1401,952
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0871,918
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5641,593
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8781,789
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4141,500
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8901,796
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,3222,064
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8932,419
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6151,625
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0681,906
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2752,035
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6872,913
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,5441,581
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8381,764
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8851,793
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7441,705
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3901,485
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2792,038
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9251,818
Burns, OregonUsa 5,4483,385
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2157,591
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,019633
BarquisimetoVenezuela 933580
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4297,102
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4337,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -