Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4507,737
ChlefAlgeria 7,0444,377
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5154,670
CeresArgentina 5,4203,368
ChamicalArgentina 5,4323,376
ChepesArgentina 5,5383,441
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1414,438
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6463,508
CórdobaArgentina 5,5523,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5623,456
CorrientesArgentina 5,2123,239
CairnsAustralia 16,37010,172
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8519,850
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,25711,967
CedunaAustralia 17,30810,756
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,32910,147
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,95210,534
Cobar MoAustralia 16,26710,108
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,58010,303
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6099,700
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,66010,974
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0109,327
CharnocksBarbados 1,150714
CotonouBenin 7,7904,841
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3013,294
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4383,380
CabroboBrazil 4,3972,733
CaceresBrazil 4,0182,497
CaetiteBrazil 4,6042,861
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,5902,852
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,5872,850
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0443,134
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2203,244
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1982,609
CanavieirasBrazil 4,9963,105
CaparaoBrazil 5,2243,246
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6242,874
CaratingaBrazil 5,1423,195
CaravelasBrazil 5,1493,200
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5272,813
CarolinaBrazil 3,6902,293
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2133,240
CataguasesBrazil 5,2543,265
CatalaoBrazil 4,6582,895
CatanduvaBrazil 4,8953,042
CaxiasBrazil 3,7962,359
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6153,489
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5232,811
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2383,255
ChapecoBrazil 5,3523,326
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,6582,273
CipoBrazil 4,6602,896
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,6502,268
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9943,104
CordeiroBrazil 5,3323,313
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4102,740
CorumbaBrazil 4,3462,701
CoximBrazil 4,3782,721
CrateusBrazil 4,0382,509
CuiabaBrazil 4,0212,499
CuritibaBrazil 5,3083,299
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3763,341
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1633,830
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0813,779
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3883,348
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5663,459
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7432,948
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8384,249
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3203,927
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5214,052
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0482,516
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5343,439
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5302,193
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2932,046
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1341,947
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1391,951
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,1023,792
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1901,983
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2683,274
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0372,509
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9252,439
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9323,065
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6764,148
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7883,597
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,3313,313
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5412,200
Comox, BcCanada 6,0493,759
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0533,761
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2083,236
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2663,272
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4223,370
ChicoChile 7,2354,496
ChillanChile 6,1283,808
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1563,826
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0993,169
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1334,433
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9443,693
ChangchunChina 12,9438,043
ChangduChina 14,2988,885
ChangshaChina 14,8229,211
ChengduChina 14,4969,008
ChongqingChina 14,6619,110
Camilo DazaColombia 1,239770
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0575,007
CamagueyCuba 1,021635
CasablancaCuba 1,516942
ChebCzech Republic 7,8174,858
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7784,833
CabreraDominican Republic 185115
ConstanzDominican Republic 220137
CotuiDominican Republic 168104
CanarEcuador 2,5901,609
CairoEgypt 9,9136,160
CaenFrance 6,8954,284
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0454,378
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3281,447
CocobeachGabon 8,7355,428
CologneGermany 7,4294,616
ChiosGreece 9,1535,688
CorfuGreece 8,5975,342
ConakryGuinea 6,0003,728
CatacamasHonduras 1,8801,168
CholutecaHonduras 2,0551,277
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1299,401
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7159,144
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7159,144
ChahbaharIran 12,6867,883
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3873,969
ClonesIreland 6,5134,047
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4333,998
CorkIreland 6,3753,961
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3733,961
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6884,777
CameriItaly 7,5844,713
CampobassoItaly 8,1185,045
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7334,806
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7284,803
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6304,741
Cape MeleItaly 7,5594,697
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2005,096
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2365,118
CerviaItaly 7,8834,899
CiampinoItaly 7,9444,936
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7584,821
Cisa PassItaly 7,6934,781
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8794,896
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8394,871
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2595,132
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3745,204
ChibaJapan 13,2858,256
ChichibuJapan 13,2968,263
ChichijimaJapan 13,9588,673
ChoshiJapan 13,2368,225
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1446,303
ChilekaMalawi 11,9547,428
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7667,312
ChitipaMalawi 11,5967,206
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9592,460
ComitanMexico 2,4991,553
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7219,148
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6127,837
ChoirMongolia 12,7947,950
CasablancaMorocco 6,2363,875
ChindeMozambique 12,1887,574
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8959,878
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8328,595
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7248,528
CondegaNicaragua 1,9771,228
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,33710,152
ChejuNorth Korea 14,0188,711
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,5218,402
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6918,507
ChhorPakistan 13,3778,313
ChitralPakistan 12,6877,884
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1203,181
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8132,991
CajamarcaPeru 3,0391,888
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9181,813
ChiclayoPeru 3,0591,901
ChimbotePeru 3,2502,019
CuzcoPeru 3,5722,220
CzestochowaPoland 8,2765,143
CoimbraPortugal 6,1953,849
CalafatRomania 8,7225,420
CeahlauRomania 8,8595,505
ClujRomania 8,6925,402
ConstantaRomania 9,1525,687
CraiovaRomania 8,7855,459
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3155,788
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8866,143
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5645,943
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9015,531
Cape UelenRussia 8,6275,361
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,2007,581
CaraRussia 11,6147,217
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9776,200
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3665,820
ChitaRussia 12,1797,568
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1727,564
CokurdahRussia 9,7196,039
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5517,178
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8976,772
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1318,160
CaceresSpain 6,3653,956
CadizSpain 6,3603,952
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5724,084
CordobaSpain 6,4904,033
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5619,670
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0749,988
ChanthaburiThailand 16,41810,203
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6649,734
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5679,674
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,30310,131
ChumphonThailand 16,53310,274
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1155,664
CorumTurkey 9,7806,077
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9227,409
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1957,578
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7114,170
CernovcyUkraine 8,8155,478
ChernigovUkraine 9,0775,641
CarrascoUruguay 6,0723,773
ColoniaUruguay 5,9923,724
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 419260
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8741,786
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3941,488
Camden, ScUsa 2,1201,317
Canton, NyUsa 3,0121,872
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,8112,368
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9911,237
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1631,965
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0891,919
Casper, WyUsa 4,4652,775
Centralia, WaUsa 5,8403,629
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5421,580
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2011,368
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5612,213
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9581,217
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9671,223
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5461,582
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,2241,382
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3871,483
Chaska, MnUsa 3,7322,319
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4631,531
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9821,853
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8641,780
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1211,318
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,9382,447
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,2582,646
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1641,966
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1891,982
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,6063,484
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8131,748
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,3122,680
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7631,717
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7641,718
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7251,693
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,5452,203
Clark, SdUsa 4,0102,492
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8101,746
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7321,697
Clayton, NmUsa 3,9172,434
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8471,769
Clinton, IaUsa 3,3072,055
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5855,335
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0421,891
College Park, MdUsa 2,4201,504
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,1442,575
Columbia, MoUsa 3,2091,994
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1221,319
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8491,770
Columbus, InUsa 2,8331,760
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2942,047
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7591,714
Conception, MoUsa 3,4792,162
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,6392,262
Conway, ArUsa 2,9471,831
Conway, ScUsa 2,0121,250
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7961,738
Corning, ArUsa 2,9341,824
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8721,785
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1181,937
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1681,968
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7801,727
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,8003,604
Covington, LaUsa 2,5601,591
Covington, TnUsa 2,8621,779
Crete, NeUsa 3,6812,288
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,6692,902
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3987,083
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3987,083
CaracasVenezuela 903561
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,270789
CoroVenezuela 787489
ChipataZambia 11,6447,236
ChomaZambia 11,1766,945
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8387,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -