Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0154,980
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2324,494
DavisAntarctica 13,9798,687
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,66410,976
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,81611,071
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,31311,380
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9969,940
DhakaBangladesh 14,8229,211
D’UccleBelgium 7,2454,502
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9133,053
DiamantinoBrazil 3,8882,416
DouradosBrazil 4,7662,962
DoualaCameroon 8,6455,372
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6712,281
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5602,833
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9583,702
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5692,218
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5873,472
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4032,115
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0972,546
DuianChina 13,7728,558
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3755,204
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8307,351
DajabonDominican Republic 344214
DuvergeDominican Republic 301187
DabaaEgypt 9,6105,972
DakhlaEgypt 9,8666,131
DijonFrance 7,3004,536
DresdenGermany 7,9024,910
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0534,383
DebrecenHungary 8,5295,300
DalatangiIceland 6,5664,080
DaltonganjIndia 14,4438,975
DarbhangaIndia 14,3468,915
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6149,081
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6169,082
DumkaIndia 14,5979,071
DwarkaIndia 13,5608,426
DezfulIran 11,2687,002
DublinIreland 6,5564,074
DecimomannuItaly 7,6784,771
DobbiacoItaly 7,8444,874
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0334,370
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1966,336
DagorettiKenya 11,6807,258
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6435,371
DedzaMalawi 11,8427,359
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0848,130
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4507,737
DaweiMyanmar 16,12310,019
De BiltNetherlands 7,3054,540
De KooyNetherlands 7,2804,524
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2784,523
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4388,350
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7458,541
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8598,612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5004,661
DalbandinPakistan 12,7317,911
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9618,054
DirPakistan 12,7427,918
DroshPakistan 12,7077,896
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0529,975
DohaQatar 11,9307,414
DorohoiRomania 8,8625,507
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5475,933
DudinkaRussia 10,0476,243
DzardzanRussia 10,2706,382
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7527,303
DakarSenegal 5,4523,388
DaruSierra Leone 6,3413,940
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9177,405
DamazinSudan 10,9366,796
DongolaSudan 10,2556,372
DamascusSyria 10,2206,351
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2206,351
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4356,484
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2777,629
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1297,537
DjerbaTunisia 7,9354,931
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3146,409
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7574,199
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6864,155
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4385,865
DonetskUkraine 9,6525,998
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2527,613
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3451,457
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3961,489
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,2322,009
Danville, IlUsa 3,0301,883
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0991,304
Davenport, WaUsa 5,5093,423
David City, NeUsa 3,7062,303
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8071,744
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4503,387
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,2351,389
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0993,168
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4832,164
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7641,718
Delphine, InUsa 3,0571,900
Denton, MdUsa 2,3941,488
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,1982,608
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4942,171
Deseret, UtUsa 4,8283,000
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,0132,494
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9881,856
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6871,670
Dillon, MtUsa 5,0373,130
Dixon, IlUsa 3,3072,055
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,7182,311
Dover, DeUsa 2,3941,488
Dover, TnUsa 2,7221,692
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2982,050
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3792,100
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,8182,373
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9361,825
Durham, NhUsa 2,7411,703
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4813,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -