Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2504,505
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5714,705
EsquelArgentina 6,8284,243
EzeizaArgentina 6,0173,739
East SaleAustralia 15,9219,893
Esperance (po)Australia 18,00811,190
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00711,190
EssendonAustralia 16,11810,016
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3283,311
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7123,550
EspinosaBrazil 4,6702,902
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3772,099
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4583,392
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4703,399
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4683,398
Edson, AbCanada 5,6433,506
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2903,909
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3793,343
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5922,853
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4564,012
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8984,287
ErlianChina 13,1128,148
El CaranoColombia 1,6561,029
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9474,939
El CercadoDominican Republic 302188
El SeyboDominican Republic 5132
El ArishEgypt 10,0896,269
El TorEgypt 10,1926,333
ErfurtGermany 7,7094,790
EssenGermany 7,4284,616
EsfahanIran 11,5167,156
EilatIsrael 10,2526,371
EsashiJapan 12,6867,883
EldoretKenya 11,4597,121
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5047,770
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0413,754
EeldeNetherlands 7,4014,599
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7348,534
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0791,292
EnuguNigeria 8,3315,177
EncarnacionParaguay 5,2683,274
EvoraPortugal 6,2263,869
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4027,707
EkimcanRussia 11,7967,330
Elat’MaRussia 9,5705,947
ElistaRussia 10,1736,322
ErbogacenRussia 11,1486,928
EssejRussia 10,3256,416
Ed DueimSudan 10,6416,612
El FasherSudan 9,9446,179
El GeneinaSudan 9,6535,998
El ObeidSudan 10,4606,500
El ShowakSudan 10,9736,819
En NahudSudan 10,2946,397
EdirneTurkey 9,0775,641
ErzincanTurkey 10,1726,321
ErzurumTurkey 10,2876,392
EskisehirTurkey 9,4645,881
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3807,072
EntebbeUganda 11,1786,946
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7894,219
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7884,218
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1891,981
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0831,294
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9491,833
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4882,789
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,5022,176
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,0542,519
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,5171,564
Elko, NvUsa 5,1113,176
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,6342,258
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7511,710
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,9903,101
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9691,845
Erie, PaUsa 2,8471,769
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4872,167
Eugene, OrUsa 5,7863,596
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1631,965
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,8013,605
Eureka, SdUsa 4,2012,611
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,7382,944
Evansville, InUsa 2,8471,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -