Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5037,770
FarahAfghanistan 12,3197,655
FormosaArgentina 5,0893,162
ForrestAustralia 17,83411,082
FrancistownBotswana 11,3527,054
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6802,908
FloraniaBrazil 4,4332,755
FlorestaBrazil 4,4662,775
FlorianoBrazil 3,9712,467
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5563,452
FormosaBrazil 4,4412,760
FortalezaBrazil 4,1162,558
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1223,183
FrancaBrazil 4,9143,053
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9213,058
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6383,504
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,5143,426
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2243,868
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2743,277
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2873,907
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7563,577
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0113,736
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8603,641
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0651,905
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0581,900
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0393,132
FayaChad 9,1665,696
FamagustaCyprus 9,9286,169
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5194,672
FarafraEgypt 9,7156,037
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2475,746
FichtelbergGermany 7,8534,880
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5514,692
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6895,399
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0673,149
FaranahGuinea 6,2883,907
FalconaraItaly 7,9774,957
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8034,849
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1935,091
FonniItaly 7,6924,780
FrontoneItaly 7,9284,927
FrosinoneItaly 8,0054,975
FukauraJapan 12,8117,961
FukueJapan 14,0338,720
FukuiJapan 13,4158,336
FukuokaJapan 13,8898,631
FukushimaJapan 13,0648,118
FukuyamaJapan 13,6948,510
FushikiJapan 13,3078,269
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2317,601
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3408,289
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3848,317
FunchalMadeira 5,3743,339
Fort De FranceMartinique 915568
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4844,029
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5044,663
FaroPortugal 6,2133,861
FerganaRussia 12,3007,644
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0733,774
FalunSweden 7,9214,922
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0424,376
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6205,978
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6504,754
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,6412,262
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3512,082
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6952,296
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0732,531
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9571,838
Farmington, MnUsa 3,7142,308
Farmington, MoUsa 3,0021,866
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,0832,537
Fayette, IaUsa 3,5022,176
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1591,963
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,1061,309
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8631,158
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8751,165
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,7712,965
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8911,797
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,6112,865
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0751,911
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3702,094
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,2522,642
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,6222,250
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,1372,571
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6261,011
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3532,084
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,1501,957
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9631,841
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,2502,020
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6671,657
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6921,673
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6851,668
Franklin, PaUsa 2,7321,698
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3211,443
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3553,328
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0792,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -