Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7077,897
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6617,868
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3114,543
General PicoArgentina 6,0413,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8183,615
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6324,121
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7139,764
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81211,690
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,11711,258
GrazAustria 8,0835,023
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6356,609
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7386,672
GomelBelarus 9,0255,608
GrodnoBelarus 8,5445,309
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6552,893
GoianiaBrazil 4,4442,761
GoiasBrazil 4,3252,688
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0703,151
GrajauBrazil 3,6332,257
GuairaBrazil 4,9793,094
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1172,558
GuaratingaBrazil 5,0443,134
GarouaCameroon 8,8505,500
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6222,251
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,7432,947
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,9413,692
Golden, BcCanada 5,5723,462
Goose, NfCanada 3,9442,451
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3102,057
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8583,640
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9731,848
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2782,037
GanzhouChina 15,0749,367
GuangzhouChina 15,3789,556
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 214133
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5981,614
GonderEthiopia 11,2146,969
GourdonFrance 7,0174,360
GrenobleFrance 7,3584,572
GeisenheimGermany 7,5024,662
GorlitzGermany 7,9844,961
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4454,005
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3661,470
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7231,071
GoaIndia 14,4398,973
GuwahatiIndia 14,6249,087
GelaItaly 8,1725,078
GenoaItaly 7,6084,728
GhediItaly 7,7104,791
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3225,171
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0805,021
GrossetoItaly 7,8054,850
GrottaglieItaly 8,3665,199
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6904,779
GuidoniaItaly 7,9534,942
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9184,299
GifuJapan 13,4568,362
GaoMali 7,2424,500
GuamMariana Islands 14,9129,266
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6342,258
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4202,125
GuaymasMexico 4,4192,746
GaluutMongolia 12,6867,883
GemertNetherlands 7,3394,561
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,449
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5958,448
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
GayaNiger 7,7294,803
GardermoenNorway 7,6734,768
GeiloNorway 7,5164,671
GdanskPoland 8,1775,082
GalatiRomania 9,0635,632
Gor’KijRussia 9,6195,977
GorznyjRussia 10,4466,491
GridinoRussia 8,7345,427
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4727,750
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6445,372
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1334,433
GijonSpain 6,4524,009
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1366,299
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9486,803
GoteborgSweden 7,7334,806
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7264,801
GothenburgSweden 7,7344,806
GunnarnSweden 7,9874,963
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3834,588
GabesTunisia 7,8674,889
GafsaTunisia 7,7414,811
GiresunTurkey 10,0286,231
GoztepeTurkey 9,3095,785
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4447,112
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4297,102
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7254,179
GajvoronUkraine 9,0955,651
GeniceskUkraine 9,5305,922
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,5171,564
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0775,019
Galva, IlUsa 3,2442,016
Galveston, TxUsa 2,9101,808
Geneva, NeUsa 3,7512,331
Genoa, NeUsa 3,7512,331
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,7542,954
Glenville, WvUsa 2,5651,594
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7891,733
Golconda, NvUsa 5,2143,240
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0971,303
Goodland, KsUsa 3,9322,443
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,8932,419
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1662,589
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6851,668
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,7702,343
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,4632,773
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1471,956
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,7253,558
Gravette, ArUsa 3,2182,000
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,0303,125
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4162,123
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9171,813
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,5171,564
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,2541,401
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6691,658
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7521,710
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8641,780
Greenville, PaUsa 2,7321,698
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1821,977
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2681,409
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,2051,370
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1741,973
Groton, CtUsa 2,5301,572
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5184,672
GuanareVenezuela 1,053654
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,266787
GuiriaVenezuela 1,108689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -