Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1897,574
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5424,687
HuamboAngola 9,8816,140
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29211,367
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6729,739
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6829,745
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,56610,295
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4562,769
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0874,404
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9541,836
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9801,852
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9481,832
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9452,451
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9491,833
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9823,717
Hope, BcCanada 5,8023,605
HaikouChina 15,7409,781
HailarChina 12,4447,733
HamiChina 12,9658,056
HetanChina 13,0158,088
HavanaCuba 1,514941
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7144
HigueyDominican Republic 1912
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 319198
HelwanEgypt 9,9176,162
HurguadaEgypt 10,2426,364
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7544,197
HelsinkiFinland 8,4165,230
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4325,239
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8785,517
HamburgGermany 7,6274,739
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6264,739
HannoverGermany 7,6114,729
HelgolandGermany 7,4874,652
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7414,810
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1725,699
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5013,418
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9655,571
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,2005,717
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4514,009
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6469,101
HaifaIsrael 10,1166,286
HaboroJapan 12,3827,694
HachijojimaJapan 13,5358,411
HachinoheJapan 12,7547,926
HagiJapan 13,7678,555
HakodateJapan 12,6657,870
HamadaJapan 13,6938,509
HamamatsuJapan 13,4778,375
HikoneJapan 13,4908,383
HimejiJapan 13,6008,451
HiradoJapan 13,9408,662
HirooJapan 12,5077,772
HiroshimaJapan 13,7298,532
HitaJapan 13,8968,635
HitoyoshiJapan 14,0158,709
HunLibya 8,5175,293
HomboriMali 7,0964,409
HomalinMyanmar 14,8839,249
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8279,835
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7768,560
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9778,685
HororataNew Zealand 13,7568,548
HyderabadPakistan 13,2868,256
HuanucoPeru 3,2532,022
HelPoland 8,1875,088
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2027,583
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4146,472
HatangaRussia 9,9406,177
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6075,970
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8844,899
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9496,804
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2715,140
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6879,127
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5608,426
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1408,165
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7249,771
HalaibSudan 10,7266,665
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9166,783
HudeibaSudan 10,6586,623
HaparandaSweden 8,2705,139
HarnosandSweden 8,0224,985
HamaSyria 10,1646,316
HassakahSyria 10,4256,478
Hua HinThailand 16,34810,159
HakkariTurkey 10,6096,593
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9524,320
HersonUkraine 9,3515,811
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8595,505
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1121,934
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8601,777
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9361,825
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5451,582
Hart, MiUsa 3,2712,033
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6411,641
Hartington, NeUsa 3,8042,364
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1371,328
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,2192,622
Hays, KsUsa 3,7082,304
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,6583,516
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6912,294
Helena, MtUsa 5,0333,128
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8701,783
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1581,341
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2641,407
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2972,670
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7841,730
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,3001,429
Highmore, SdUsa 4,0722,531
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4741,537
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,0121,872
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0421,891
Holly, CoUsa 3,8912,418
Homer, AkUsa 7,8474,876
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,0491,895
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7531,711
Horton, KsUsa 3,4942,171
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,2192,622
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,4381,515
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2462,017
Houma, LaUsa 2,5541,587
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9841,854
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5921,611
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5401,578
Huron, SdUsa 3,9822,474
HanoiVietnam 15,5879,686
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,72310,392
HarareZimbabwe 11,6247,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -