Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9434,936
In SalahAlgeria 7,2684,516
InnsbruckAustria 7,7724,829
IbiriteBrazil 5,0483,137
IguatuBrazil 4,2402,635
IlheusBrazil 4,9163,055
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5342,196
IndaialBrazil 5,4603,393
IpameriBrazil 4,6022,860
IraiBrazil 5,3383,317
IreceBrazil 4,4242,749
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6322,878
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6471,645
ItaitubaBrazil 2,8811,791
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9233,059
ItaperunaBrazil 5,2853,284
ItapevaBrazil 5,1783,218
ItirucuBrazil 4,7342,942
ItuacuBrazil 4,6752,905
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8062,986
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9294,305
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5182,807
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0844,402
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0393,132
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9514,320
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3372,695
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7094,169
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3295,176
ImbertDominican Republic 252157
IzobambaEcuador 2,3531,462
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9686,194
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2461,396
IoanninaGreece 8,6705,387
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7763,589
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5594,076
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0298,718
IranshahrIran 12,5657,808
IstranaItaly 7,8494,877
IidaJapan 13,3988,326
IizukaJapan 13,8718,619
IrakoJapan 13,5178,400
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0629,360
IrozakiJapan 13,4408,352
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0619,359
IshinomakiJapan 12,9628,055
IwamizawaJapan 12,4887,760
IzuharaJapan 13,8618,614
IrbidJordan 10,2016,339
IfraneMorocco 6,4684,019
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9928,694
IlorinNigeria 7,9524,942
InchonNorth Korea 13,5968,448
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8274,864
IslamabadPakistan 12,9508,047
IquitosPeru 2,5221,567
IloiloPhilippines 16,54910,284
IasiRomania 8,9775,578
IcaRussia 10,7956,708
IlirnejRussia 9,4355,863
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7707,314
IrkutskRussia 12,1257,534
Ivdel’Russia 10,1196,288
IbizaSpain 7,0314,369
IspartaTurkey 9,5405,928
IstanbulTurkey 9,3015,780
IzmirTurkey 9,2355,739
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6915,401
IzmailUkraine 9,1275,672
Imperial, NeUsa 4,0392,510
Independence, KsUsa 3,3702,094
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8871,794
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9091,808
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4792,162
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,0222,499
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7931,114
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,5412,200
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,5432,202
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7701,721
IsokaZambia 11,5427,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -