Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5877,822
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7207,904
JuninArgentina 5,9483,696
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,0503,138
JacobinaBrazil 4,5182,808
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2582,646
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6702,902
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7112,927
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2513,263
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3433,320
JiuquanChina 13,4088,332
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,9161,191
JarabacoaDominican Republic 221138
JimaniDominican Republic 336209
JoensuuFinland 8,6085,349
JokioinenFinland 8,3425,184
JyvskylFinland 8,4195,232
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7753,589
JulianehbGreenland 5,0313,126
JagdalpurIndia 14,7599,171
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,56911,539
JerusalemIsrael 10,1766,324
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,9231,195
JosNigeria 8,3625,197
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0074,354
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0204,363
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0708,122
JhelumPakistan 13,0458,106
JiwaniPakistan 12,7967,952
JuliacaPeru 3,7732,344
JakutskRussia 10,9236,788
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2586,374
JenisejskRussia 11,2877,014
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,2347,602
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0957,516
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8774,895
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9886,828
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5337,167
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5627,185
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3823,966
JubaSudan 10,9136,782
JokkmokkSweden 8,0675,013
JönköpingSweden 7,8614,885
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8564,882
JendoubaTunisia 7,7064,789
JerbaTunisia 7,9284,927
JerseyUk 6,7694,206
JaltaUkraine 9,5545,937
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6391,640
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7521,710
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8771,167
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1511,958
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,6251,631
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8744,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -