Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0294,368
LuandaAngola 9,4765,888
LuenaAngola 10,2736,384
La PlataArgentina 6,0453,757
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5192,808
La RiojaArgentina 5,3203,306
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8723,649
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6514,754
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8753,030
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7599,793
LavertonAustralia 16,12410,019
LearmonthAustralia 19,50312,119
LongreachAustralia 16,55610,288
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,55610,288
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0299,339
Low HeadAustralia 15,8159,828
LinzAustria 7,9704,953
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9994,349
LerwickUk 6,9984,348
La PazBolivia 3,8862,415
LavrasBrazil 5,1083,174
LencoisBrazil 4,5642,836
LinharesBrazil 5,2383,255
LondrinaBrazil 5,0223,121
LomBulgaria 8,7515,438
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,1153,178
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5942,233
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3593,951
Langara, BcCanada 6,7004,163
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,1142,557
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,2293,249
London, OnCanada 2,9771,850
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6303,498
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,0453,135
Lytton, BcCanada 5,8363,626
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5063,421
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3833,345
LanzhouChina 13,9018,639
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2458,852
Las GaviotasColombia 1,563971
LimonCosta Rica 1,8091,124
LarnacaCyprus 9,9116,159
LimassolCyprus 9,8706,133
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0546,869
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5106,531
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5004,661
La RomanaDominican Republic 3522
La VegaDominican Republic 211131
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10565
LuperonDominican Republic 289179
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3571,465
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7521,710
LuxorEgypt 10,2106,344
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2961,426
Laucala BayFiji 12,9748,062
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5835,334
Le MansFrance 6,9354,309
LilleFrance 7,1574,447
LyonFrance 7,2934,532
LambarnGabon 8,8635,508
LastourvilleGabon 9,1295,673
LibrevilleGabon 8,7365,428
LeipzigGermany 7,8044,850
LindenbergGermany 7,9144,918
LamiaGreece 8,8275,485
LarissaGreece 8,8045,471
LemnosGreece 9,0145,602
LimnosGreece 9,0275,609
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 797495
LabeGuinea 6,0873,783
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3185,790
La CeibaHonduras 1,9561,216
La MesaHonduras 2,0751,289
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1638,179
LudhianaIndia 13,3558,299
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0635,010
LatinaItaly 7,9754,956
LatronicoItaly 8,2605,133
LecceItaly 8,4345,241
LodwarKenya 11,4017,085
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6389,718
LiepajaLatvia 8,2905,151
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3825,209
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3784,585
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6115,351
LabuanMalaysia 17,34210,776
LuqaMalta 8,2215,108
Le LamentinMartinique 922573
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3342,693
LashioMyanmar 15,1859,436
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5078,394
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5358,411
LagosNigeria 7,8824,898
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4814,649
LillehammerNorway 7,6404,748
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1998,202
La VictoriaParaguay 4,6752,905
LimaPeru 3,5102,181
LegaspiPhilippines 16,25010,098
LisbonPortugal 6,1193,802
LeninbadRussia 12,2027,582
LevsiRussia 10,4076,467
LungiSierra Leone 6,0733,774
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0274,988
LanzaroteSpain 5,6793,529
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7134,172
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5914,717
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6034,724
LatakiaSyria 10,0636,253
LampangThailand 15,7349,777
LoeiThailand 15,8899,874
Lop BuriThailand 16,13910,029
LomeTogo 7,6764,770
LeemingUk 6,8774,273
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9994,349
London, EnglandUk 6,9244,303
London-GatwickUk 6,9304,306
LynehamUk 6,8094,231
L’VovUkraine 8,6375,367
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1425,681
LozovajaUkraine 9,5175,914
LubnyUkraine 9,2505,748
LuckUkraine 8,7195,418
LuganskUkraine 9,7286,045
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5272,192
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2892,044
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6921,673
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7981,739
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9371,204
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9171,812
Laketown, UtUsa 4,7682,963
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2802,038
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2802,038
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,4152,122
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,6292,876
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2952,669
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3312,691
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,3012,051
Larned, KsUsa 3,6552,271
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9712,467
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,9413,071
Laurel, MdUsa 2,4241,507
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,4152,122
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7411,703
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,7472,328
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2091,994
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3442,078
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,9262,440
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7251,694
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3511,461
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5811,604
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,4391,516
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,3833,345
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8461,769
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3442,078
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3931,487
Libby, MtUsa 5,3563,328
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,6552,271
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4581,528
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0792,535
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9481,832
Llano, TxUsa 3,3522,083
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,1142,556
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1733,215
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1853,222
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1983,230
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1662,589
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1581,341
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7491,708
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5941,612
Loup City, NeUsa 3,8362,384
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8911,796
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6962,297
Luling, TxUsa 3,1851,979
Lusk, WyUsa 4,3112,679
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3391,453
LivingstoneZambia 11,0796,885
LundaziZambia 11,6707,252
LusakaZambia 11,2757,007
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2707,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -