Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2367,603
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3347,664
MilianaAlgeria 7,1244,427
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6055,969
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7887,946
Malarg EArgentina 5,9983,727
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6364,124
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3743,961
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7283,559
MendozaArgentina 5,7063,546
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7003,542
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5423,444
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0499,973
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3408,911
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,08811,861
MeekatharraAustralia 18,84311,709
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,12610,021
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,10910,010
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,50310,255
Mount GambierAustralia 16,44210,217
Mount IsaAustralia 17,05810,600
MuharraqBahrain 11,7947,329
MinskBelarus 8,7635,445
MogilevBelarus 8,9165,540
MaunBotswana 10,9066,777
MacapaBrazil 2,8091,745
MacauBrazil 4,3802,722
MaceioBrazil 4,7802,970
MachadoBrazil 5,1003,169
ManausBrazil 2,5781,602
MarabaBrazil 3,4022,114
MaringaBrazil 4,9953,104
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7761,725
Monte AzulBrazil 4,6852,911
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5482,826
MonteiroBrazil 4,5372,819
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,7582,957
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2262,626
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4652,775
MamfeCameroon 8,5395,306
MarouaCameroon 8,9045,533
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6723,525
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1721,971
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,0503,138
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0584,386
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3743,961
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,1133,177
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9733,711
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0991,926
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3552,085
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0441,891
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0431,891
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,8152,992
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,8022,363
Morden, MbCanada 4,3132,680
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,1111,933
MoundouChad 9,1575,690
MatecanaColombia 1,6971,055
MoroniComoros 12,7047,894
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2305,114
MarstalDenmark 7,6554,757
Melville HallDominica 847527
MichesDominican Republic 7345
MocaDominican Republic 221138
MoncionDominican Republic 283176
Monte CristiDominican Republic 352219
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12678
MilagroEcuador 2,5791,602
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4905,897
MinyaEgypt 9,9316,171
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5515,314
MassawaEritrea 11,2847,012
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7114,170
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1605,071
MarseilleFrance 7,3264,553
MontpellierFrance 7,2254,490
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2901,423
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5525,314
MakokouGabon 9,0955,652
MayumbaGabon 9,0055,596
MitzicGabon 8,9475,560
MkamboGabon 9,1925,712
MoandaGabon 9,2145,726
MouilaGabon 8,9875,585
MagdeburgGermany 7,7424,811
MunichGermany 7,7944,843
MünsterGermany 7,4724,643
MethoniGreece 8,8255,484
MilosGreece 9,0645,632
MitiliniGreece 9,1675,696
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1625,693
MacentaGuinea 6,4664,018
MamouGuinea 6,1373,814
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7646,689
MiskolcHungary 8,4515,251
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7139,143
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6988,512
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1078,766
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9429,285
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,35210,783
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,86010,477
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,20410,691
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,69010,371
MashhadIran 11,8637,372
Malin HeadIreland 6,5334,060
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7524,817
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3265,174
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2625,134
MilanItaly 7,6324,743
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5874,715
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8194,859
ManIvory Coast 6,7124,171
MaebashiJapan 13,2578,238
MaizuruJapan 13,5128,396
MakurazakiJapan 14,1308,780
MatsueJapan 13,6008,451
MatsumotoJapan 13,3218,278
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7738,559
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,6449,100
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,3888,319
MishimaJapan 13,3868,318
MitoJapan 13,1948,199
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4548,361
MiyakoJapan 12,8177,965
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9769,306
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0538,733
MiyazakiJapan 14,0198,712
MombetsuJapan 12,3147,652
MoriokaJapan 12,8487,984
MuroranJapan 12,6087,835
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7778,561
MutsuJapan 12,6967,889
Ma’AnJordan 10,3006,400
MafraqJordan 10,2446,366
MombasaKenya 12,0767,504
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8799,246
MaseruLesotho 11,5747,192
MonroviaLiberia 6,4514,009
MisratahLibya 8,3545,191
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,1378,164
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9548,049
MananjaryMadagascar 13,4658,367
MorondavaMadagascar 13,0328,098
MakhangaMalawi 11,9977,455
MangochiMalawi 11,9487,424
MwmosaMalawi 12,0297,475
MzimbaMalawi 11,7017,271
MzuzuMalawi 11,7297,289
MalaccaMalaysia 17,50810,880
MersingMalaysia 17,55310,907
MiriMalaysia 17,46710,854
MaleMaldives 15,1709,427
MenakaMali 7,4884,653
MoptiMali 6,8644,265
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8467,982
MazatlanMexico 3,9462,452
MeridaMexico 2,2131,375
Mexico CityMexico 3,2071,993
MonterreyMexico 3,3492,081
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4152,122
MaantyMongolia 12,6967,890
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8597,991
MatadMongolia 12,7087,897
MurenMongolia 12,3677,685
MarrakechMorocco 6,2063,857
MeknesMorocco 6,4343,998
MideltMorocco 6,5124,047
MaputoMozambique 11,9797,444
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5267,784
MandalayMyanmar 15,2269,461
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3349,529
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,31010,135
MindatMyanmar 15,2019,446
MonywaMyanmar 15,1769,431
MyeikMyanmar 16,31010,135
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9179,270
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3454,564
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8778,624
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5178,399
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5708,433
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6678,493
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6968,511
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0171,253
MasatepeNicaragua 2,0091,248
MagariaNiger 8,2655,136
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5795,331
MaradiNiger 8,0625,010
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7375,429
MakurdiNigeria 8,3935,215
MinnaNigeria 8,1225,047
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8848,628
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8164,857
MajisOman 12,4107,712
MasirahOman 12,8367,976
Muscat  Oman 12,6047,832
MultanPakistan 13,1258,156
MurreePakistan 12,9428,042
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9979,941
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,5822,847
MoyobambaPeru 2,8681,782
MactanPhilippines 16,53010,272
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,19510,064
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2243,868
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4095,847
MagadanRussia 10,6376,610
MahackalaRussia 10,5846,577
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0375,616
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0375,616
MarkovoRussia 9,5145,912
MinusinskRussia 11,7767,317
MogocaRussia 11,9497,425
MoscowRussia 9,2925,774
MurmanskRussia 8,5565,317
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9066,777
MatamSenegal 5,8783,653
MogadishuSomalia 12,4557,739
MadridSpain 6,6064,105
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5964,099
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2684,516
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5224,053
MelillaSpain 6,6634,141
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8464,254
MalakalSudan 10,7436,676
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8517,364
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4424,625
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5749,678
Mae SariangThailand 15,6909,750
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8669,859
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0619,980
MalatyaTurkey 10,1206,289
MersinTurkey 9,9156,161
MuglaTurkey 9,3785,828
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8144,234
ManstonUk 7,0374,373
MeloUruguay 5,8533,637
MercedesUruguay 5,8563,639
MontevideoUruguay 6,0693,772
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1801,355
Madison, FlUsa 2,0081,248
Madison, InUsa 2,7771,726
Madison, NeUsa 3,7452,327
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,3622,089
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,5602,212
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3582,086
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9501,833
Marengo, IlUsa 3,2502,020
Marion, InUsa 3,0041,867
Marion, NcUsa 2,3511,461
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5712,219
Marshall, TxUsa 3,0061,868
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4581,528
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0354,993
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6781,664
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9883,099
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5501,585
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5732,220
Medford, WiUsa 3,5832,226
Mellette, SdUsa 4,0722,531
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7991,739
Mena, ArUsa 3,1031,928
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5331,574
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1521,959
Mexico, MoUsa 3,2071,993
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,454904
Midland, TxUsa 3,6722,282
Milan, MnUsa 3,8882,416
Milbank, SdUsa 3,9422,449
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,6062,862
Milford, DeUsa 2,3671,471
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1601,342
Millen, GaUsa 2,0761,290
Millport, OhUsa 2,7711,722
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6551,650
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2712,033
Minden, NeUsa 3,8222,375
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,7172,310
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1641,966
Missoula, MtUsa 5,1933,227
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3971,490
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2942,047
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2892,044
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1881,360
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8882,416
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3501,460
Montrose, CoUsa 4,3792,721
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4741,537
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0181,254
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3511,461
Moro, OrUsa 5,6373,503
Morris, MnUsa 3,9612,461
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2902,044
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3901,485
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0461,893
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,3162,061
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2262,005
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8831,792
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9361,825
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6031,618
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,2081,993
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,2522,021
MaiquetiaVenezuela 889553
MaracaiboVenezuela 934581
MaracayVenezuela 916569
MaturinVenezuela 1,132703
Mene GrandeVenezuela 988614
MeridaVenezuela 1,126700
MagoyeZambia 11,2046,963
MansaZambia 11,1786,946
MbalaZambia 11,3657,062
MfuweZambia 11,5687,188
MisamfuZambia 11,3977,082
MonguZambia 10,7246,664
MpikaZambia 11,4737,130
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6457,237
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2576,995
MumbwaZambia 11,1326,918
MwinilungaZambia 10,7406,674
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6587,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -