Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5587,804
NeuquenArgentina 6,3813,965
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0473,758
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1878,816
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,87210,484
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7459,784
NuriootpaAustralia 16,75110,409
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,169726
NatitingouBenin 7,5584,697
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,3453,322
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9355,552
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6965,404
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2792,659
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9663,707
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5832,227
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8712,406
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6964,161
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,1203,181
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2592,025
N’DjamenaChad 8,9315,550
NanchangChina 14,7629,174
NanjingChina 14,3518,918
NanningChina 15,4379,592
NicosiaCyprus 9,8726,134
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7574,820
NaguaDominican Republic 161100
NeybaDominican Republic 288179
NegeleEthiopia 11,7247,286
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0688,121
NandiFiji 13,0688,121
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2675,137
NancyFrance 7,3814,587
NantesFrance 6,7944,222
NiceFrance 7,4854,651
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8324,867
NurembergGermany 7,7314,804
NurnbergGermany 7,7284,802
NaxosGreece 9,1315,674
NanortalikGreenland 5,0003,107
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0913,164
NordGreenland 7,3994,598
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2433,258
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6194,113
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3878,940
New DelhiIndia 13,6298,469
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1015,034
NaganoJapan 13,2718,247
NagasakiJapan 13,9948,696
NagoJapan 14,6969,132
NagoyaJapan 13,4708,370
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,7479,164
NaraJapan 13,5658,429
NazeJapan 14,4558,983
NemuroJapan 12,3097,649
NiigataJapan 13,1128,148
NikkoJapan 13,2058,206
NobeokaJapan 13,9458,665
NairobiKenya 11,6797,258
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9466,180
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4307,724
NidaLithuania 8,3125,165
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2838,254
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4708,370
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7647,310
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8007,333
NaraMali 6,5144,048
NioroMali 6,2963,913
NemaMauritania 6,4824,028
NouakchottMauritania 5,5463,446
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2838,876
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3708,309
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6778,499
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6058,455
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
NandaimeNicaragua 2,0071,247
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6655,385
NiameyNiger 7,5484,690
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9504,940
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2485,125
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7974,845
NawabshahPakistan 13,2188,214
NokkundiPakistan 12,6127,837
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4152,743
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,20210,068
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3535,812
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2187,592
NikolaevRussia 9,2915,774
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5707,190
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3496,431
NizneangarskRussia 11,7607,308
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7807,320
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0036,216
NovgorodRussia 8,8275,485
NovosibirskRussia 11,4157,093
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6329,714
No. 6Sudan 10,3946,459
NyalaSudan 9,9536,185
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9659,921
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0309,961
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,76610,419
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7219,769
NarathiwatThailand 17,06110,602
NigdeTurkey 9,8696,133
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2757,006
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4455,869
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9451,830
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9451,830
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6431,643
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7071,682
Neosho, MoUsa 3,2182,000
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6301,634
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5141,562
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7321,698
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5252,190
New London, WiUsa 3,4382,136
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,5101,560
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5311,573
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6952,296
New YorkUsa 2,5611,591
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5191,565
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5331,574
Newark, NjUsa 2,5311,573
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4552,147
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1781,354
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,4472,142
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2961,427
Newport, TnUsa 2,4071,496
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4815,270
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1821,356
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,7732,345
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,8533,637
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8822,412
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,9522,456
Norton, KsUsa 3,8382,385
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8631,779
NdolaZambia 11,2186,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -