Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8754,272
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1904,468
OranArgentina 4,6482,888
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,48112,106
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,36010,788
OstendeBelgium 7,1474,441
ObidosBrazil 2,6811,666
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1944,470
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0601,901
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0581,900
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5804,089
OdenseDenmark 7,6484,753
OtavaloEcuador 2,2791,416
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7407,917
OuluFinland 8,3455,185
OroomiehIran 10,7046,651
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7044,787
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6404,126
ObihiroJapan 12,4547,739
OfunatoJapan 12,8838,006
OitaJapan 13,8808,625
OkayamaJapan 13,6478,480
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5839,062
OmaezakiJapan 13,4698,370
OmuJapan 12,3097,649
OnahamaJapan 13,1208,153
OsakaJapan 13,5808,439
OshimaJapan 13,4018,328
OtaruJapan 12,5237,782
OwaseJapan 13,6118,458
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3173,925
OujoaMorocco 6,7594,200
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1828,813
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9068,641
OphirNew Zealand 13,9188,649
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3388,288
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0218,713
OcotalNicaragua 1,9751,227
OrlandNorway 7,6014,723
OsloNorway 7,6544,756
OhotskRussia 10,8936,769
OkhotskRussia 10,8936,769
OlekminskRussia 11,2116,967
OlenekRussia 10,3496,431
OmskRussia 11,0956,895
OnegaRussia 8,9625,569
OrenburgRussia 10,5096,530
OymyakonRussia 10,5206,537
OviedoSpain 6,4313,996
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8444,875
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8784,274
OdessaUkraine 9,2295,735
OvrucUkraine 8,9205,543
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4801,541
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,8132,369
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4951,550
Oakley, IdUsa 5,0033,109
Oconto, WiUsa 3,4382,136
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0121,872
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,4122,120
Olathe, KsUsa 3,4152,122
Olivia, MnUsa 3,8142,370
Olympia, WaUsa 5,8323,624
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,6262,253
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,6382,261
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8911,796
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7011,057
Orono, MeUsa 2,9551,836
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3962,110
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8781,789
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1691,969
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,4152,122
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7991,739
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0961,924
Ozark, ArUsa 3,1031,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -