Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1947,578
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7276,666
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7516,681
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,1562,582
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4554,011
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1631,966
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9933,724
QuinteroChile 5,7323,562
QingdaoChina 13,8828,626
QiqiharChina 12,5907,823
QuitoEcuador 2,3291,448
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9878,692
QuettaPakistan 12,8107,960
Quanah, TxUsa 3,5412,201
Quitman, GaUsa 2,0821,294
Quang TriVietnam 16,0799,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -