Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5693,460
ReconquistaArgentina 5,3813,344
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7513,574
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7894,840
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7782,969
RosarioArgentina 5,7713,586
RichmondAustralia 15,7609,793
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9249,895
RecifeBrazil 4,7312,940
RemansoBrazil 4,2702,654
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1591,963
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3683,336
Rio NegroBrazil 5,3553,328
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,4832,786
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,4203,368
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2492,641
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7682,963
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7702,964
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4554,011
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,6363,503
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3612,089
RuoqiangChina 13,1868,194
Rafael NunezColombia 1,153717
RandersDenmark 7,6204,735
RestauracionDominican Republic 319198
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 199123
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7094,169
RumipambaEcuador 2,4191,503
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2366,360
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2696,381
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0516,246
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3291,447
RostockGermany 7,7604,822
RhodesGreece 9,3835,831
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5284,057
ReykhólarIceland 6,2283,870
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1593,827
RamsarIran 11,1736,943
RashtIran 11,0696,879
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5304,058
RadicofaniItaly 7,8614,885
Resia PassItaly 7,7164,795
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9124,916
RivoltoItaly 7,9174,920
Rolle PassItaly 7,8164,857
RomeItaly 7,9354,931
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9164,919
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9524,941
RumoiJapan 12,4257,721
RigaLatvia 8,4575,255
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4425,246
RodriguesMauritius 14,9949,318
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1987,580
RabatMorocco 6,3193,927
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7649,796
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4716,507
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6478,481
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7118,520
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4238,341
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9348,659
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5118,396
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2478,232
RivasNicaragua 2,0011,243
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1498,171
RebolyRussia 8,6285,362
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8296,108
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5367,169
RagaSudan 10,1656,317
RashadSudan 10,5936,583
RenkSudan 10,7746,695
RumbekSudan 10,6436,614
RanongThailand 16,56110,291
Roi EtThailand 16,0909,999
RizeTurkey 10,1846,328
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9347,416
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1655,695
RomnyUkraine 9,2485,747
RovnoUkraine 8,7655,447
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2807,631
RochaUruguay 6,0783,777
Racine, WiUsa 3,2462,017
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1791,354
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2932,668
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2962,669
Reading, PaUsa 2,5331,574
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,6293,498
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,7752,967
Redding, CaUsa 5,6403,505
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0703,151
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,4103,362
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0571,900
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2821,418
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2821,418
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3711,473
Rochester, MnUsa 3,6022,238
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8721,785
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,7472,328
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2722,034
Rockville, InUsa 2,9731,847
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,6132,245
Rome, GaUsa 2,3711,473
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1892,603
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,7453,570
Roswell, NmUsa 3,9252,439
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3941,488
Rushville, IlUsa 3,2141,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -