Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2427,607
ShkoderAlbania 8,5035,284
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5324,681
SaltaArgentina 4,8252,998
San AntonioArgentina 6,5954,098
San LuisArgentina 5,7543,575
San RafaelArgentina 5,8953,663
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1333,811
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1583,205
SarmientoArgentina 7,1184,423
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7169,766
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7159,766
SalzburgAustria 7,8894,902
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6636,626
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8886,766
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8026,712
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2892,666
SaveBenin 7,7444,812
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0712,530
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3745,204
SalvadorBrazil 4,8122,990
Santa MariaBrazil 5,5873,472
SantaremBrazil 2,7771,726
SantosBrazil 5,2983,292
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0343,128
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,3342,072
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3582,708
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,5723,463
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4103,362
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,1893,225
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5422,201
Sao MateusBrazil 5,1923,226
São PauloBrazil 5,2413,257
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,9983,106
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0651,905
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4822,785
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6682,901
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,9863,098
SobralBrazil 3,9592,460
SoureBrazil 3,0611,902
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2122,618
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0013,729
SurubimBrazil 4,6472,888
SadovoBulgaria 8,9335,551
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8185,479
SofiaBulgaria 8,7955,465
SiemreapCambodia 16,38610,182
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9491,833
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0763,155
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0011,865
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6004,101
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6663,521
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2382,012
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9963,105
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4402,138
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0472,515
Scott, SkCanada 5,1293,187
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5412,200
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9531,835
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0161,874
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2484,504
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0962,545
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0832,537
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,6293,498
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3443,942
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4702,156
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1461,955
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,9393,069
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,9473,074
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1841,979
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4213,369
SalCape Verde 4,8373,006
SantiagoChile 5,7783,591
SewellChile 5,8423,630
ShanghaiChina 14,3898,942
ShantouChina 15,3289,525
ShenyangChina 13,2098,208
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,541958
Simon BolivarColombia 1,008626
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9101,187
SibenikCroatia 8,1775,081
SplitCroatia 8,2245,110
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9234,923
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5514,692
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 197122
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6741
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10263
SalcedoDominican Republic 210130
SamanaDominican Republic 11068
San CristobalDominican Republic 13785
San J. MatasDominican Republic 254158
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 193120
San JuanDominican Republic 270168
SantiagoDominican Republic 242150
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 305190
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12880
San GabrielEcuador 2,2201,379
SalloumEgypt 9,2995,778
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4065,845
SohagEgypt 10,0806,264
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2096,344
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2541,401
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8694,890
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3455,186
StrasbourgFrance 7,4854,651
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4451,519
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1441,332
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1206,288
SchleswigGermany 7,5944,719
StuttgartGermany 7,5984,721
SamosGreece 9,2405,742
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9955,590
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0745,639
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5543,452
SiguiriGuinea 6,4143,986
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1801,355
SzegedHungary 8,4475,249
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1675,075
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1853,843
SagarIndia 14,1348,783
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0138,087
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,38310,181
SemnanIran 11,4597,121
ShahroudIran 11,5197,158
ShirazIran 11,7677,312
ShannonIreland 6,3653,955
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5284,678
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2215,109
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4615,258
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7024,786
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6274,739
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3095,163
SigonellaItaly 8,2255,111
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9454,316
SagaJapan 13,9248,653
SaigoJapan 13,5158,398
SakaiJapan 13,5858,442
SakataJapan 12,9818,067
SapporoJapan 12,5227,781
SaseboJapan 13,9548,671
SendaiJapan 12,9978,076
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8788,624
ShimonosekiJapan 13,8328,595
ShinjoJapan 12,9768,063
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6918,508
ShirakawaJapan 13,1358,162
ShizuokaJapan 13,4248,342
SumotoJapan 13,6398,476
SuttsuJapan 12,5937,825
SuwaJapan 13,3348,286
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8863,657
SavannakhetLaos 16,0579,978
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4415,246
SiluteLithuania 8,3395,182
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6765,391
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5028,390
SalimaMalawi 11,8587,369
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,21110,695
SibuMalaysia 17,70611,003
SanMali 6,8184,237
SegouMali 6,6784,150
SikassoMali 6,7844,216
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5439,037
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8221,754
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8727,999
SainshandMongolia 12,9728,061
SafiMorocco 6,0913,785
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0093,734
SittweMyanmar 15,2799,494
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5968,448
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3634,576
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8704,891
SaiqOman 12,5817,818
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6187,841
SurOman 12,7707,935
SialkotPakistan 13,1318,160
SibbiPakistan 12,9338,037
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,1673,211
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8262,378
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,51410,262
SandomierzPoland 8,4605,257
SniezkaPoland 8,0454,999
SuwalkiPoland 8,4605,257
SzczecinPoland 7,9334,930
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1263,807
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7012,921
San JuanPuerto Rico 282175
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,1948,820
Satu MareRomania 8,6145,353
SibiuRomania 8,7595,443
SulinaRomania 9,2025,718
SadrinskRussia 10,6096,593
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7275,423
SalekhardRussia 9,8726,135
SaratovRussia 10,0016,215
SejmcanRussia 10,2896,393
SelagoncyRussia 10,5966,584
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6947,267
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8717,377
SmolenskRussia 9,0095,598
SociRussia 10,0046,216
SortovalaRussia 8,6925,401
SuntarRussia 11,0386,859
SurgutRussia 10,5396,549
SverdlovskRussia 10,4166,473
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6445,993
St MaartenSaint Martin 588366
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4545,253
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7728,558
SingaporeSingapore 17,67210,981
SliacSlovakia 8,3245,173
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5778,437
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3688,307
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4444,005
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7404,188
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5994,101
SevilleSpain 6,3973,975
SennarSudan 10,7886,704
ShambatSudan 10,5956,584
ShendiSudan 10,6446,614
StenseleSweden 7,9614,947
StockholmSweden 8,0705,015
StorlienSweden 7,7254,800
SundsvallSweden 7,9994,971
SantisSwitzerland 7,6214,736
SongeaTanzania 11,8707,376
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9809,930
SongkhlaThailand 16,93410,523
Suphan BuriThailand 16,15610,040
Surat ThaniThailand 16,67210,360
SurinThailand 16,21410,075
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4604,636
SokodeTogo 7,5754,707
SfaxTunisia 7,9054,912
SousseTunisia 7,8804,897
SamsunTurkey 9,8526,122
SiirtTurkey 10,4496,493
SivasTurkey 9,9766,199
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9537,428
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4854,030
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6674,143
SarataUkraine 9,1645,695
SarnyUkraine 8,7775,454
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5435,930
SumyUkraine 9,3255,794
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2627,620
SaltoUruguay 5,6613,518
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,5383,442
Safford, AzUsa 4,4122,742
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9061,806
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7261,073
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0821,915
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,7512,331
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6952,296
Salem, InUsa 2,8331,760
Salem, OrUsa 5,7883,597
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,7992,982
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,5012,175
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2572,024
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,0693,150
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,6023,481
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 283176
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,4473,385
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,8742,407
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,3453,322
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,3963,353
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2641,407
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4382,136
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9741,226
Scott City, KsUsa 3,8112,368
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,2022,611
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8331,760
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,8083,609
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,8013,605
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3912,107
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,8253,620
Selma, AlUsa 2,3761,477
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5431,581
Seymour, InUsa 2,8331,760
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6921,673
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,5922,854
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9571,838
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,7312,318
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,8332,382
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0811,915
Southport, NcUsa 1,9631,220
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9931,860
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5781,602
Spickard, MoUsa 3,4092,118
Spokane, WaUsa 5,4653,396
Spooner, WiUsa 3,7202,312
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1191,938
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1891,982
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9675,572
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,8172,372
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0811,914
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5802,224
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5611,591
State College, PaUsa 2,6371,639
State University, MsUsa 2,5941,612
State University, NmUsa 4,1142,556
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4141,500
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,3822,723
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2782,037
Stockton, CaUsa 5,5073,422
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,6712,282
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6221,629
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,1031,928
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9871,235
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,5903,473
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2752,035
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,6132,245
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8331,760
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0867,511
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,245774
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,179733
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,7431,083
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8933,662
SocotraYemen 12,8327,974
SenangaZambia 10,7646,689
SerenjeZambia 11,3887,077
SeshekeZambia 10,9146,782
SolweziZambia 10,9576,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -