Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5607,805
TiranaAlbania 8,5425,308
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6474,752
TebessaAlgeria 7,6624,761
TimimounAlgeria 7,0214,363
TindoufAlgeria 6,2203,865
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5134,669
TrelewArgentina 6,8624,264
TucumanArgentina 5,0473,136
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61110,944
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,61110,944
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,58310,305
TibooburraAustralia 16,67910,364
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,29110,124
TshaneBotswana 10,8836,763
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2072,614
TarauacaBrazil 2,9661,843
TauaBrazil 4,1202,560
TefeBrazil 2,4621,530
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0083,112
TeresinaBrazil 3,8562,396
TiriosBrazil 2,2741,413
TorresBrazil 5,6863,534
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2182,000
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7362,943
TriunfoBrazil 4,4452,762
TucuruiBrazil 3,2212,002
TuriacuBrazil 3,3912,107
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9273,683
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4213,990
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8134,234
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,8252,998
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7563,577
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8222,997
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,8142,370
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5422,201
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0943,787
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9761,850
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9891,857
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9741,848
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,3362,694
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2161,999
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3743,961
TaiyuanChina 13,7828,564
TaoyuanChina 15,0639,361
TengchongChina 14,9779,307
TønderDenmark 7,5494,691
TylstrupDenmark 7,6134,731
TystofteDenmark 7,7054,788
TamayoDominican Republic 267166
TahrirEgypt 9,8276,107
TantaEgypt 9,8496,120
TallinEstonia 8,4345,241
TartuEstonia 8,5675,323
TampereFinland 8,3425,184
TurkuFinland 8,2825,146
ToulonFrance 7,3854,589
ToulouseFrance 7,0164,360
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1275,672
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9196,164
TchibanGabon 9,0235,607
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4776,511
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4104,605
TamaleGhana 7,3474,566
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8235,483
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8645,508
TimehriGuyana 1,7421,082
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0381,266
TelaHonduras 2,0211,256
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2009,446
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2009,446
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,67811,607
TabrizIran 10,7746,695
TeheranIran 11,2957,019
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1436,303
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3555,192
TarvisioItaly 7,9504,940
TermoliItaly 8,1385,057
TorinoItaly 7,5154,670
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5074,665
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0044,974
TrevicoItaly 8,1765,080
TrevisoItaly 7,8554,881
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9764,956
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5104,667
TabouIvory Coast 6,8294,243
TadotsuJapan 13,6928,508
TakadaJapan 13,2268,219
TakamatsuJapan 13,6768,498
TakayamaJapan 13,3618,303
TanegashimaJapan 14,1608,799
TatenoJapan 13,2418,228
TateyamaJapan 13,3558,299
TokushimaJapan 13,6808,501
TokyoJapan 13,2948,261
TomakomaiJapan 12,5557,802
TottoriJapan 13,5528,421
ToyamaJapan 13,3098,271
ToyookaJapan 13,5248,404
TsuJapan 13,5328,409
TsurugaJapan 13,4618,365
TsuyamaJapan 13,6038,453
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1066,902
TripoliLebanon 10,1146,285
TobrukLibya 9,1745,701
TripoliLibya 8,1715,078
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3755,204
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5118,396
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3848,317
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0348,099
ThyoloMalawi 11,9937,453
TawauMalaysia 17,39110,807
TessalitMali 7,2554,508
TimbuktuMali 6,9214,301
TombMali 6,9244,303
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0083,734
TacubayaMexico 3,2071,993
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0671,906
TarialanMongolia 12,3987,705
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4347,727
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6247,844
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0008,078
TangierMorocco 6,3953,974
TarfayaMorocco 5,7413,567
TazaMorocco 6,5734,084
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3869,561
TaungooMyanmar 15,5579,667
ThandweMyanmar 15,5139,640
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3048,888
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8218,588
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4638,366
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9308,657
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4988,388
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4438,354
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5708,433
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8028,577
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7998,575
TahouaNiger 7,8304,865
TillaberyNiger 7,4534,631
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6928,509
TromsoNorway 7,9974,969
TrondheimNorway 7,6424,749
ThumraitOman 12,5757,814
TacnaPeru 4,0602,523
TarapotoPeru 2,8981,801
TrujilloPeru 3,1631,965
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,39110,186
TorunPoland 8,2015,096
TimisoaraRomania 8,5465,311
TambovRussia 9,6535,999
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7827,322
TaraRussia 10,9626,812
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3206,413
TermezRussia 12,2957,640
TernejRussia 12,5127,775
TobolskRussia 10,6276,604
TomskRussia 11,3257,038
Tot’MaRussia 9,3685,821
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8026,091
TuapseRussia 9,9286,170
TuraRussia 10,7706,692
TurukhanskRussia 10,4466,491
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1276,915
TortosaSpain 6,9474,317
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5539,665
TokerSudan 10,9946,832
TartousSyria 10,1026,277
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0589,357
TaboraTanzania 11,3987,083
TakThailand 15,8699,861
TrangThailand 16,85710,475
TabligboTogo 7,6894,778
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5355,304
TunisTunisia 7,8274,864
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1476,927
TireeUk 6,5894,095
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8954,285
TernopilUkraine 8,7645,446
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9403,691
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2401,392
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7594,822
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3681,471
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0671,284
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7671,098
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,1291,323
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6201,628
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,5492,205
Temple, TxUsa 3,2061,992
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5721,598
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4541,525
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8761,787
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4872,167
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9491,833
Tooele, UtUsa 4,8182,994
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4652,153
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6981,676
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,0102,492
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4171,502
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4852,787
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,3162,061
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4981,552
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,8082,366
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0857,510
TumeremoVenezuela 1,464910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -