Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1435,060
UaupesBrazil 2,0421,269
UbatubaBrazil 5,3153,303
UberabaBrazil 4,8112,990
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5693,460
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6887,884
UpernavikGreenland 6,0963,788
UummannaqGreenland 5,9133,674
UdineItaly 7,9304,928
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0485,001
UenoJapan 13,5458,417
UnzendakeJapan 13,9808,687
UrakawaJapan 12,5447,795
UshibukaJapan 14,0448,727
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,2068,207
UwajimaJapan 13,8448,603
UkmergeLithuania 8,5465,310
UtenaLithuania 8,5905,338
UlaangomMongolia 12,1957,578
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6247,845
UlgiiMongolia 12,2317,600
UliastaiMongolia 12,5167,777
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2687,624
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7047,894
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4698,370
UfaRussia 10,3416,426
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1825,706
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1947,577
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4106,469
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0237,471
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4675,883
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4316,482
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0086,840
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7666,069
Umm BeninSudan 10,8416,737
UmeňSweden 8,1245,048
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,20410,069
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9269,897
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8229,832
UrfaTurkey 10,2366,361
UsakTurkey 9,4105,848
Uman’Ukraine 9,1065,659
UzgorodUkraine 8,5495,312
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,6121,623
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8571,775
Urbana, IlUsa 3,0301,883
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8101,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -