Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5395,306
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6153,489
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4013,356
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8113,611
ViennaAustria 8,1295,051
VitebskBelarus 8,8815,519
VassourasBrazil 5,2923,288
VicosaBrazil 5,1863,223
VitoriaBrazil 5,3013,294
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8002,983
VarnaBulgaria 9,1345,676
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3962,110
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9143,675
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3823,344
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,3003,294
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,9163,676
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,9313,686
ValdiviaChile 6,4924,034
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4684,019
VallenarChile 5,2743,278
ValparaisoChile 5,7253,557
VanguardiaColombia 1,6751,041
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5171,564
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6714,767
VestervigDenmark 7,5144,669
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 160100
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15395
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 324201
VilsandiEstonia 8,2995,157
VaasaFinland 8,2095,101
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1843,843
VeravalIndia 13,7678,555
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9619,297
ValentiaIreland 6,2583,889
VeniceItaly 7,8704,890
VeronaItaly 7,7574,820
VicenzaItaly 7,8064,851
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9094,915
ViterboItaly 7,8914,903
VolterraItaly 7,7814,835
VientianeLaos 15,8589,854
VarenaLithuania 8,5595,319
VilniusLithuania 8,5845,334
VeracruzMexico 2,8891,795
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1944,471
VaernesNorway 7,6664,764
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5694,703
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4395,244
VillarricaParaguay 5,0883,162
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8715,513
VanavaraRussia 11,2196,972
VasileviciRussia 8,9585,567
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8655,509
VerhojanskRussia 10,2836,390
ViljujskRussia 10,8306,730
VitimRussia 11,3557,056
Vize IslandRussia 8,9325,551
VladivostokRussia 12,8557,988
VolgogradRussia 10,0656,255
VologdaRussia 9,2575,752
VoronezRussia 9,5825,954
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7695,449
VytegraRussia 9,0065,596
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7638,552
ValenciaSpain 6,8694,268
ValladolidSpain 6,5094,045
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1963,850
VisbySweden 8,1105,039
VanTurkey 10,5306,543
ValleyUk 6,6654,142
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9775,578
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,5783,466
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5614,699
Valentine, NeUsa 4,0412,511
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,7793,591
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,7922,356
Vevay, InUsa 2,7591,715
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,7061,682
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0921,921
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,5242,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -