Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0079,947
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,31411,380
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6839,746
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9159,890
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72511,636
WoomeraAustralia 17,09110,620
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20011,310
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8392,386
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9921,859
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6034,103
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9524,320
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1461,955
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9751,849
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3242,687
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,8303,001
WillemstadCuraçao 694431
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0725,637
WajimaJapan 13,2558,237
WakamatsuJapan 13,1158,150
WakayamaJapan 13,6398,475
WakkanaiJapan 12,2837,633
WajirKenya 11,9187,406
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1226,290
WindhoekNamibia 10,3696,443
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3538,298
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3578,300
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8138,583
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4288,345
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4778,375
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6698,494
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4048,329
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5298,407
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5478,419
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4858,380
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5328,409
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5738,434
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7668,554
WintonNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5918,445
WarsawPoland 8,3755,204
WroclawPoland 8,1195,045
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3938,323
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7416,674
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2356,360
WauSudan 10,4356,485
WaddingtonUk 6,9284,305
Waco, TxUsa 3,2141,997
Wake IslandUsa 12,6607,867
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,7842,351
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,7452,327
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,3071,433
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4673,397
Walnut, IlUsa 3,3072,055
Warren, OhUsa 2,7711,722
Warren, PaUsa 2,7971,738
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1401,952
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,4101,498
Washington, IaUsa 3,3512,082
Washington, InUsa 2,8911,796
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7331,698
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9251,817
Watertown, SdUsa 3,9482,454
Watertown, WiUsa 3,3332,071
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9611,840
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6731,661
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9781,229
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,5341,574
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6511,647
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,3112,057
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1821,977
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6741,662
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4991,553
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,489925
West Point, GaUsa 2,2961,427
West Point, NyUsa 2,5611,591
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0751,911
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9171,813
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,4202,125
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,5162,185
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5813,468
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6341,637
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2191,379
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5321,573
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6561,651
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,5662,837
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4991,553
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4531,524
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9841,233
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0121,872
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5761,600
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6882,292
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,2763,279
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,9262,440
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1201,317
Winslow, AzUsa 4,5252,812
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,2081,372
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4651,531
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7911,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -