Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5266,541
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8756,758
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6966,647
YaoundeCameroon 8,8395,492
YokoCameroon 8,8695,512
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8351,762
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0163,739
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,7012,921
YanjiChina 12,9508,047
YichangChina 14,5529,043
YinchuanChina 13,6668,492
YiningChina 12,4377,728
YariguiesColombia 1,385861
YamasaDominican Republic 14792
YasicaDominican Republic 241149
YazdIran 11,7567,306
YakushimaJapan 14,2068,828
YamagataJapan 13,0228,092
YamaguchiJapan 13,7918,570
YokkaichiJapan 13,5098,395
YokohamaJapan 13,3228,278
YonagoJapan 13,5928,446
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0809,371
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7429,782
YeMyanmar 15,9909,937
YolaNigeria 8,7575,442
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8548,609
YurimaguasPeru 2,8241,755
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4196,474
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0947,515
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5797,195
Yakima, WaUsa 5,6463,508
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1824,463
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,8683,025
York, PaUsa 2,5281,571
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7841,730
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,8303,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -