Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3927,700
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8804,897
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6006,587
Ze DocaBrazil 3,5342,196
ZhengzhouChina 14,1008,762
ZhijiangChina 14,9109,266
ZagrebCroatia 8,1445,061
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7434,811
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7285,424
ZahedanIran 12,4257,721
ZanjanIran 11,0216,848
ZacatecasMexico 3,5532,208
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1038,142
ZinderNiger 8,2505,127
ZhobPakistan 12,9028,018
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,96010,539
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,96210,541
ZamoscPoland 8,5625,321
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0124,979
ZigalovoRussia 11,8517,365
ZiganskRussia 10,4896,518
ZyryankaRussia 10,0866,268
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8214,239
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5624,699
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1097,525
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4975,902
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4765,888
ZitomirUkraine 8,9535,563
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2765,764
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2295,735
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,7772,969
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6372,260
ZambeziZambia 10,6636,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -