Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6327,850
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6437,857
KhostAfghanistan 12,7757,938
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4437,732
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0055,596
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30411,374
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0044,974
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6376,610
KandiBenin 7,6974,783
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7763,589
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6592,274
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6602,274
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6773,528
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1702,591
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9621,840
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3774,584
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3763,962
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4112,741
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0701,908
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6177,841
KashiChina 12,6057,833
KunmingChina 15,0949,380
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5425,929
KhargaEgypt 10,0156,224
KosseirEgypt 10,3356,422
KajaaniFinland 8,4685,262
KuopioFinland 8,5055,285
KuusamoFinland 8,4905,276
KarlsruheGermany 7,5394,685
KasselGermany 7,6004,723
KonstanzGermany 7,6064,727
KumasiGhana 7,3584,572
KalamataGreece 8,8455,496
KerkiraGreece 8,5975,342
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9545,564
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5513,450
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5544,073
KankanGuinea 6,4313,996
KindiaGuinea 6,0643,768
KissidougouGuinea 6,3773,963
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0655,633
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4749,616
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4759,617
KeszthelyHungary 8,2215,109
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3003,915
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8199,209
KotaIndia 13,8338,596
KozhikodeIndia 14,9079,263
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,40911,440
KermanIran 12,0717,501
KermanshahIran 11,0496,866
Khoram AbadIran 11,1916,954
KilkennyIreland 6,4694,020
KingstonJamaica 859534
KagoshimaJapan 14,0918,756
KanazawaJapan 13,3458,293
KaruizawaJapan 13,2858,256
KatsuuraJapan 13,3188,276
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3578,300
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2927,638
KobeJapan 13,5908,445
KochiJapan 13,7718,558
KofuJapan 13,3518,296
KumagayaJapan 13,2678,244
KumamotoJapan 13,9568,672
KumejimaJapan 14,7659,175
KureJapan 13,7438,540
KushiroJapan 12,3967,703
KutchanJapan 12,5617,805
KyotoJapan 13,5388,412
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0137,465
KitaleKenya 11,4137,092
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4017,084
KufraLibya 9,3705,823
KaunasLithuania 8,4985,281
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3095,163
KybartaiLithuania 8,4385,243
KarongaMalawi 11,6687,251
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,10610,630
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,25710,724
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,39110,807
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,22210,702
KuantanMalaysia 17,39010,806
KuchingMalaysia 17,79811,060
KayesMali 6,0973,789
KeniebaMali 6,1583,827
KidalMali 7,3344,557
KitaMali 6,3383,939
KoutiaMali 6,7784,212
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1318,160
KisinevMoldova 9,0805,642
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6357,852
KhatgalMongolia 12,2807,631
KhovdMongolia 12,3697,686
KhujirtMongolia 12,7007,892
KhutagMongolia 12,4277,722
KenitraMorocco 6,3343,936
KalewaMyanmar 15,0309,340
KathaMyanmar 15,0079,326
KawthaungMyanmar 16,56210,292
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3819,558
KengtungMyanmar 15,4179,580
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7949,193
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6056,590
KathmanduNepal 14,1738,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4849,000
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,328
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5158,398
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4918,383
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3898,320
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4258,343
KanoNigeria 8,2565,130
KangnungNorth Korea 13,5048,391
KarasjokNorway 8,2535,129
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3554,570
KristiansandNorway 7,4964,658
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5064,664
KhasabOman 12,2697,624
KarachiPakistan 13,2218,216
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2258,218
KhanpurPakistan 13,1988,201
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9728,061
KororPalau 16,18610,058
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3715,202
KlodzkoPoland 8,1105,040
KoszalinPoland 8,0234,986
KrakowPoland 8,3405,183
KalakanRussia 11,8217,346
KaliningradRussia 8,2965,155
KamenskoeRussia 9,8276,107
KandalaksaRussia 8,5885,337
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9495,561
KazanRussia 9,9346,173
KemRussia 8,7655,446
KerchRussia 9,6786,014
KhabarovskRussia 12,2067,585
KirenskRussia 11,5377,169
KirovRussia 9,7786,076
KljuciRussia 10,5096,530
KolpasevRussia 11,0926,893
KorfRussia 9,9866,206
KostromaRussia 9,3785,828
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3605,817
KotlasRussia 9,4875,895
KrasnodarRussia 9,8906,146
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7456,677
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3006,400
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5597,183
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5985,343
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1536,309
KurganRussia 10,7346,670
KurskRussia 9,3825,830
KyraRussia 12,4547,739
KigaliRwanda 11,0056,839
KoldaSenegal 5,7633,581
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2173,863
KosiceSlovakia 8,4755,267
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3087,027
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1898,196
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5629,671
KadugliSudan 10,4896,518
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4136,471
KassalaSudan 10,9896,829
KhartoumSudan 10,6006,587
KostiSudan 10,7076,654
KalmarSweden 8,0064,975
KaresuandoSweden 8,1535,066
KarlstadSweden 7,8024,848
KristianstadSweden 7,8754,894
KamishliSyria 10,4356,485
KanchanaburiThailand 16,18210,056
Khlong YaiThailand 16,53010,272
Khon KaenThailand 16,0249,958
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,31710,140
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,16610,046
KairouanTunisia 7,8354,869
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0676,256
KarsTurkey 10,4006,463
KastamonuTurkey 9,6555,999
KayseriTurkey 9,9006,152
KonyaTurkey 9,6966,025
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4037,086
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1217,532
KinlossUk 6,8124,233
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4585,877
KievUkraine 9,0715,637
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5875,957
KirovogradUkraine 9,2525,749
KlepininoUkraine 9,5085,908
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3725,824
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6495,374
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3415,805
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0971,925
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,2643,271
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,4152,122
Keene, NhUsa 2,7501,709
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9041,804
Kenton, OkUsa 3,9272,440
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,514941
Kimball, NeUsa 4,1892,603
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1505,065
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4742,159
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0601,280
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,6313,499
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4501,522
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9204,922
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2985,156
KabompoZambia 10,7776,697
KabweZambia 11,2456,988
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2476,989
KafirondaZambia 11,1506,929
KaomaZambia 10,8796,760
KasamaZambia 11,3887,077
KasempaZambia 10,9456,802
KawambwaZambia 11,1606,935
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4377,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -