Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San R. Yuma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San R. Yuma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San R. Yuma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7507,302
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,09510,002
ParanaArgentina 5,6513,512
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,4913,412
PehuajoArgentina 6,0803,778
PergaminoArgentina 5,8813,654
PigeArgentina 6,2653,893
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5943,476
PosadasArgentina 5,2733,277
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1063,173
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7003,542
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1013,791
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44411,461
Port HedlandAustralia 19,22011,943
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6802,908
ParakouBenin 7,7184,796
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6812,909
ParacatuBrazil 4,6262,874
ParanaBrazil 4,1342,569
ParanaguaBrazil 5,3513,325
ParanaibaBrazil 4,6492,889
ParintinsBrazil 2,6821,667
ParnaibaBrazil 3,7932,357
Passo FundoBrazil 5,4783,404
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7762,968
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2252,626
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5542,830
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,8633,022
PeixeBrazil 4,0452,514
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3742,718
PicosBrazil 4,1152,557
PiraiBrazil 5,3013,294
PirenopolisBrazil 4,3802,722
PompeuBrazil 4,9193,057
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,7682,963
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8741,786
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3183,305
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0691,907
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7023,543
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9192,436
PosseBrazil 4,3662,713
PlevenBulgaria 8,8695,512
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9185,542
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,60710,319
Peace River, AbCanada 5,8253,620
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7513,574
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6753,526
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1621,965
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0081,869
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1292,566
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,0403,753
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3542,084
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2443,880
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3762,719
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,0063,111
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0343,750
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5344,060
Princeton, BcCanada 4,7012,921
ParronChile 5,8643,644
Puerto AysenChile 7,1094,418
Puerto MonttChile 6,6724,146
Punta ArenasChile 7,9464,938
PingbianChina 14,4808,998
PeralesColombia 1,7081,062
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,370851
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9781,229
PragueCzech Republic 7,9494,940
PedernalesDominican Republic 326203
PimentelDominican Republic 172107
PoloDominican Republic 277172
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 246153
PichilingueEcuador 2,4721,536
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5201,566
PuyoEcuador 2,4381,515
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9396,176
ParisFrance 7,0964,409
PerpignanFrance 7,1394,436
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,9989,320
Port-GentilGabon 8,7075,411
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1391,951
PotsdamGermany 7,8404,872
PatrasGreece 8,7875,460
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4614,015
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0553,142
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 797495
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 387240
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6491,025
PecsHungary 8,3125,165
PambanIndia 15,3349,529
PuneIndia 14,2148,833
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,73111,018
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,95611,158
PadovaItaly 7,8354,869
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7604,822
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0725,016
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0525,003
PantelleriaItaly 7,9804,959
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7204,797
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7144,794
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9174,920
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0645,011
PiacenzaItaly 7,6734,768
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7404,810
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8804,897
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9904,965
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2315,115
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9354,931
PrizziItaly 8,0895,027
PakseLaos 16,23510,089
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,11110,633
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3928,943
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4108,955
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1518,793
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4735,265
PatheinMyanmar 15,7029,758
PutaoMyanmar 14,7109,141
PyiMyanmar 15,5179,642
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3818,937
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4808,376
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4808,376
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6691,037
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3295,176
PohangNorth Korea 13,6688,494
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4518,358
PadidanPakistan 13,1568,175
PanjgurPakistan 12,8457,982
ParachinarPakistan 12,7427,918
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9168,026
PeshawarPakistan 12,8267,970
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0239,957
PilarParaguay 5,1613,207
PiscoPeru 3,6712,281
PiuraPeru 2,9351,824
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4512,144
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,77810,426
PoznanPoland 8,0945,030
PrzemyslPoland 8,5555,316
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2683,895
PortalegrePortugal 6,2723,897
Porto Portugal 6,1863,844
PavelecRussia 9,4815,891
PecoraRussia 9,6676,007
PermRussia 10,1336,297
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8646,751
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8655,509
PjatigorskRussia 10,2136,347
PoronajskRussia 11,8657,373
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7726,072
Providenja BayRussia 8,8425,495
PskovRussia 8,6865,398
PodorSenegal 5,6803,530
PopradSlovakia 8,3945,216
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5227,160
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5477,175
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1444,439
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4779,617
Port SudanSudan 10,8946,770
ParamariboSuriname 2,0251,258
PiteňSweden 8,1585,069
PalmyraSyria 10,3186,412
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7086,033
PhetchabunThailand 15,9829,931
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9169,890
PhraeThailand 15,7719,800
PhuketThailand 16,76310,417
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,73310,398
Prachin BuriThailand 16,24210,093
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,42010,204
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,172729
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6464,130
PoltavaUkraine 9,3695,822
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8413,630
PradoUruguay 6,0703,772
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1143,799
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9501,833
Pana, IlUsa 3,0471,893
Paoli, InUsa 2,8331,760
Paris, IlUsa 3,0301,883
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9762,471
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4051,495
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,4622,773
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3472,080
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3772,099
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,5492,205
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4943,414
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2981,428
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1831,978
Perry, OkUsa 3,3942,109
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4681,533
Philo, OhUsa 2,7181,689
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,6052,862
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,1192,559
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9021,803
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,9262,440
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8362,384
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6931,673
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5611,591
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6181,627
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9341,824
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,9263,061
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,9262,440
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1691,969
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6731,661
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,8673,646
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8631,779
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5811,604
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,8673,646
Portage, WiUsa 3,4182,124
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8091,745
Portland, OregonUsa 5,7743,588
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4562,148
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9681,844
Priest River, IdUsa 5,4413,381
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2901,423
Princeton, InUsa 2,8721,785
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6041,618
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,1042,550
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,432890
PetaukeZambia 11,5307,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -